Home EnterMeet AddEdit Results Events Pricing
2005 Sunset League Finals Results
Huntington Beach High School, Huntington Beach - May 03, 2005
Print Results

Varsity Division

+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Girls 1600 Run
+ Girls 1600 Run
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Girls 800 Run
+ Girls 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
- Girls 200 Dash
TeamTotal TimeAvg TimeTotal1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7
1  Esperanza1:46.7221.34211
2  Huntington Beach53.0210.60422
3  Los Alamitos2:11.6526.33248844
4  Marina1:44.3820.8832101066

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  Ashley Lampley9    Marina0.1325.9110
1  Ashley Lampley9    Marina0.1325.9110
2  Kelly Jue10    Los Alamitos0.1326.058
2  Kelly Jue10    Los Alamitos0.1326.058
3  Danielle Coffman9    Marina0.1326.286
3  Danielle Coffman9    Marina0.1326.286
4  Claire Navarro10    Los Alamitos0.1326.374
4  Claire Navarro10    Los Alamitos0.1326.374
5  Bonnie Sorensen10    Huntington Beach0.1326.512
5  Bonnie Sorensen10    Huntington Beach0.1326.512
6  Katie Schroeder10    Esperanza0.1326.651
6  Katie Schroeder10    Esperanza0.1326.651
7  Cathy Chukwueke11    Esperanza0.1326.71
7  Cathy Chukwueke11    Esperanza0.1326.71
8  Brianna Hernandez11    Los Alamitos0.1326.81
8  Brianna Hernandez11    Los Alamitos0.1326.81
9  Megan Stawther11    Los Alamitos0.1427.10
9  Megan Stawther11    Los Alamitos0.1427.10
--  Brandy Andrews11    Los AlamitosNT
--  Brandy Andrews11    Los AlamitosNT
--  Timarie Bryant11    Huntington BeachNT
--  Timarie Bryant11    Huntington BeachNT
--  Alexandra Dunn11    EdisonNT
--  Alexandra Dunn11    EdisonNT
--  Madison Empting11    Fountain ValleyNT
--  Madison Empting11    Fountain ValleyNT
--  Loren Fox12    Fountain ValleyNT
--  Loren Fox12    Fountain ValleyNT
--  Leanne Halbert9    Los AlamitosNT
--  Leanne Halbert9    Los AlamitosNT
--  Brittney Horton9    MarinaNT
--  Brittney Horton9    MarinaNT
--  Nicole LaFata11    EdisonNT
--  Nicole LaFata11    EdisonNT
--  Marie Leroux11    Fountain ValleyNT
--  Marie Leroux11    Fountain ValleyNT
--  Kelly MacLean12    EdisonNT
--  Kelly MacLean12    EdisonNT
--  Jane Montegue10    MarinaNT
--  Jane Montegue10    MarinaNT
--  Janev Morris10    Fountain ValleyNT
--  Janev Morris10    Fountain ValleyNT
--  Merisa Nakashima11    Fountain ValleyNT
--  Merisa Nakashima11    Fountain ValleyNT
--  Katie Suits9    Los AlamitosNT
--  Katie Suits9    Los AlamitosNT
--  Serena Winters11    Huntington BeachNT
--  Serena Winters11    Huntington BeachNT


- Girls 200 Dash
TeamTotal TimeAvg TimeTotal1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7
1  Esperanza1:46.7221.34211
2  Huntington Beach53.0210.60422
3  Los Alamitos2:11.6526.33248844
4  Marina1:44.3820.8832101066

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  Ashley Lampley9    Marina0.1325.9110
1  Ashley Lampley9    Marina0.1325.9110
2  Kelly Jue10    Los Alamitos0.1326.058
2  Kelly Jue10    Los Alamitos0.1326.058
3  Danielle Coffman9    Marina0.1326.286
3  Danielle Coffman9    Marina0.1326.286
4  Claire Navarro10    Los Alamitos0.1326.374
4  Claire Navarro10    Los Alamitos0.1326.374
5  Bonnie Sorensen10    Huntington Beach0.1326.512
5  Bonnie Sorensen10    Huntington Beach0.1326.512
6  Katie Schroeder10    Esperanza0.1326.651
6  Katie Schroeder10    Esperanza0.1326.651
7  Cathy Chukwueke11    Esperanza0.1326.71
7  Cathy Chukwueke11    Esperanza0.1326.71
8  Brianna Hernandez11    Los Alamitos0.1326.81
8  Brianna Hernandez11    Los Alamitos0.1326.81
9  Megan Stawther11    Los Alamitos0.1427.10
9  Megan Stawther11    Los Alamitos0.1427.10
--  Brandy Andrews11    Los AlamitosNT
--  Brandy Andrews11    Los AlamitosNT
--  Timarie Bryant11    Huntington BeachNT
--  Timarie Bryant11    Huntington BeachNT
--  Alexandra Dunn11    EdisonNT
--  Alexandra Dunn11    EdisonNT
--  Madison Empting11    Fountain ValleyNT
--  Madison Empting11    Fountain ValleyNT
--  Loren Fox12    Fountain ValleyNT
--  Loren Fox12    Fountain ValleyNT
--  Leanne Halbert9    Los AlamitosNT
--  Leanne Halbert9    Los AlamitosNT
--  Brittney Horton9    MarinaNT
--  Brittney Horton9    MarinaNT
--  Nicole LaFata11    EdisonNT
--  Nicole LaFata11    EdisonNT
--  Marie Leroux11    Fountain ValleyNT
--  Marie Leroux11    Fountain ValleyNT
--  Kelly MacLean12    EdisonNT
--  Kelly MacLean12    EdisonNT
--  Jane Montegue10    MarinaNT
--  Jane Montegue10    MarinaNT
--  Janev Morris10    Fountain ValleyNT
--  Janev Morris10    Fountain ValleyNT
--  Merisa Nakashima11    Fountain ValleyNT
--  Merisa Nakashima11    Fountain ValleyNT
--  Katie Suits9    Los AlamitosNT
--  Katie Suits9    Los AlamitosNT
--  Serena Winters11    Huntington BeachNT
--  Serena Winters11    Huntington BeachNT


+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Girls 3200 Run
+ Girls 3200 Run
+ Boys 3200 Run
+ Boys 3200 Run
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Shot Put

Varsity Division

+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Girls 1600 Run
+ Girls 1600 Run
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Girls 800 Run
+ Girls 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
- Girls 200 Dash
TeamTotal TimeAvg TimeTotal1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7
1  Esperanza1:46.7221.34211
2  Huntington Beach53.0210.60422
3  Los Alamitos2:11.6526.33248844
4  Marina1:44.3820.8832101066

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  Ashley Lampley9    Marina0.1325.9110
1  Ashley Lampley9    Marina0.1325.9110
2  Kelly Jue10    Los Alamitos0.1326.058
2  Kelly Jue10    Los Alamitos0.1326.058
3  Danielle Coffman9    Marina0.1326.286
3  Danielle Coffman9    Marina0.1326.286
4  Claire Navarro10    Los Alamitos0.1326.374
4  Claire Navarro10    Los Alamitos0.1326.374
5  Bonnie Sorensen10    Huntington Beach0.1326.512
5  Bonnie Sorensen10    Huntington Beach0.1326.512
6  Katie Schroeder10    Esperanza0.1326.651
6  Katie Schroeder10    Esperanza0.1326.651
7  Cathy Chukwueke11    Esperanza0.1326.71
7  Cathy Chukwueke11    Esperanza0.1326.71
8  Brianna Hernandez11    Los Alamitos0.1326.81
8  Brianna Hernandez11    Los Alamitos0.1326.81
9  Megan Stawther11    Los Alamitos0.1427.10
9  Megan Stawther11    Los Alamitos0.1427.10
--  Brandy Andrews11    Los AlamitosNT
--  Brandy Andrews11    Los AlamitosNT
--  Timarie Bryant11    Huntington BeachNT
--  Timarie Bryant11    Huntington BeachNT
--  Alexandra Dunn11    EdisonNT
--  Alexandra Dunn11    EdisonNT
--  Madison Empting11    Fountain ValleyNT
--  Madison Empting11    Fountain ValleyNT
--  Loren Fox12    Fountain ValleyNT
--  Loren Fox12    Fountain ValleyNT
--  Leanne Halbert9    Los AlamitosNT
--  Leanne Halbert9    Los AlamitosNT
--  Brittney Horton9    MarinaNT
--  Brittney Horton9    MarinaNT
--  Nicole LaFata11    EdisonNT
--  Nicole LaFata11    EdisonNT
--  Marie Leroux11    Fountain ValleyNT
--  Marie Leroux11    Fountain ValleyNT
--  Kelly MacLean12    EdisonNT
--  Kelly MacLean12    EdisonNT
--  Jane Montegue10    MarinaNT
--  Jane Montegue10    MarinaNT
--  Janev Morris10    Fountain ValleyNT
--  Janev Morris10    Fountain ValleyNT
--  Merisa Nakashima11    Fountain ValleyNT
--  Merisa Nakashima11    Fountain ValleyNT
--  Katie Suits9    Los AlamitosNT
--  Katie Suits9    Los AlamitosNT
--  Serena Winters11    Huntington BeachNT
--  Serena Winters11    Huntington BeachNT


- Girls 200 Dash
TeamTotal TimeAvg TimeTotal1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7
1  Esperanza1:46.7221.34211
2  Huntington Beach53.0210.60422
3  Los Alamitos2:11.6526.33248844
4  Marina1:44.3820.8832101066

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  Ashley Lampley9    Marina0.1325.9110
1  Ashley Lampley9    Marina0.1325.9110
2  Kelly Jue10    Los Alamitos0.1326.058
2  Kelly Jue10    Los Alamitos0.1326.058
3  Danielle Coffman9    Marina0.1326.286
3  Danielle Coffman9    Marina0.1326.286
4  Claire Navarro10    Los Alamitos0.1326.374
4  Claire Navarro10    Los Alamitos0.1326.374
5  Bonnie Sorensen10    Huntington Beach0.1326.512
5  Bonnie Sorensen10    Huntington Beach0.1326.512
6  Katie Schroeder10    Esperanza0.1326.651
6  Katie Schroeder10    Esperanza0.1326.651
7  Cathy Chukwueke11    Esperanza0.1326.71
7  Cathy Chukwueke11    Esperanza0.1326.71
8  Brianna Hernandez11    Los Alamitos0.1326.81
8  Brianna Hernandez11    Los Alamitos0.1326.81
9  Megan Stawther11    Los Alamitos0.1427.10
9  Megan Stawther11    Los Alamitos0.1427.10
--  Brandy Andrews11    Los AlamitosNT
--  Brandy Andrews11    Los AlamitosNT
--  Timarie Bryant11    Huntington BeachNT
--  Timarie Bryant11    Huntington BeachNT
--  Alexandra Dunn11    EdisonNT
--  Alexandra Dunn11    EdisonNT
--  Madison Empting11    Fountain ValleyNT
--  Madison Empting11    Fountain ValleyNT
--  Loren Fox12    Fountain ValleyNT
--  Loren Fox12    Fountain ValleyNT
--  Leanne Halbert9    Los AlamitosNT
--  Leanne Halbert9    Los AlamitosNT
--  Brittney Horton9    MarinaNT
--  Brittney Horton9    MarinaNT
--  Nicole LaFata11    EdisonNT
--  Nicole LaFata11    EdisonNT
--  Marie Leroux11    Fountain ValleyNT
--  Marie Leroux11    Fountain ValleyNT
--  Kelly MacLean12    EdisonNT
--  Kelly MacLean12    EdisonNT
--  Jane Montegue10    MarinaNT
--  Jane Montegue10    MarinaNT
--  Janev Morris10    Fountain ValleyNT
--  Janev Morris10    Fountain ValleyNT
--  Merisa Nakashima11    Fountain ValleyNT
--  Merisa Nakashima11    Fountain ValleyNT
--  Katie Suits9    Los AlamitosNT
--  Katie Suits9    Los AlamitosNT
--  Serena Winters11    Huntington BeachNT
--  Serena Winters11    Huntington BeachNT


+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Girls 3200 Run
+ Girls 3200 Run
+ Boys 3200 Run
+ Boys 3200 Run
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Shot Put

Junior Varsity Division

+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Shot Put
+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Girls 1600 Run
+ Girls 1600 Run
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Girls 800 Run
+ Girls 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 200 Dash
+ Girls 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Girls 3200 Run
+ Girls 3200 Run
+ Boys 3200 Run
+ Boys 3200 Run

Junior Varsity Division

+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Shot Put
+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Girls 1600 Run
+ Girls 1600 Run
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Girls 800 Run
+ Girls 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 200 Dash
+ Girls 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Girls 3200 Run
+ Girls 3200 Run
+ Boys 3200 Run
+ Boys 3200 Run

Frosh/Soph Division

+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Shot Put
+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Girls 1600 Run
+ Girls 1600 Run
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Girls 800 Run
+ Girls 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 200 Dash
+ Girls 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Girls 3200 Run
+ Girls 3200 Run
+ Boys 3200 Run
+ Boys 3200 Run

Frosh/Soph Division

+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Shot Put
+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Girls 1600 Run
+ Girls 1600 Run
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Girls 800 Run
+ Girls 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 200 Dash
+ Girls 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Girls 3200 Run
+ Girls 3200 Run
+ Boys 3200 Run
+ Boys 3200 Run

View All Results Together