Home EnterMeet AddEdit Results Events Pricing
2005 Sunset League Finals Results
Huntington Beach High School, Huntington Beach - May 03, 2005
Print Results

Varsity Division

+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Girls 1600 Run
+ Girls 1600 Run
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Girls 800 Run
+ Girls 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 200 Dash
+ Girls 200 Dash
- Boys 200 Dash
TeamTotal TimeAvg TimeTotal1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7
1  Edison44.748.951266
2  Esperanza1:28.3417.67248844
3  Los Alamitos1:52.1522.432510102211

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  Justin Woods12    Los Alamitos0.1121.4210
1  Justin Woods12    Los Alamitos0.1121.4210
2  Wes Williams12    Esperanza0.1121.648
2  Wes Williams12    Esperanza0.1121.648
3  Justin Christjaener11    Edison0.1122.376
3  Justin Christjaener11    Edison0.1122.376
4  Shane Henry11    Esperanza0.1122.534
4  Shane Henry11    Esperanza0.1122.534
5  Sam Courtney11    Los Alamitos0.1223.102
5  Sam Courtney11    Los Alamitos0.1223.102
6  Jason Chung10    Los Alamitos0.1223.111
6  Jason Chung10    Los Alamitos0.1223.111
7  Shea Mc Nair12    Marina0.1223.18
7  Shea Mc Nair12    Marina0.1223.18
8  Anthony Giambona11    Los Alamitos0.1223.38
8  Anthony Giambona11    Los Alamitos0.1223.38
9  Scott Davis12    Fountain Valley0.1223.59
9  Scott Davis12    Fountain Valley0.1223.59
--  derrick chen10    Fountain ValleyNT
--  derrick chen10    Fountain ValleyNT
--  Cameron Freloux11    Fountain ValleyNT
--  Cameron Freloux11    Fountain ValleyNT
--  Joshua Gage12    EdisonNT
--  Joshua Gage12    EdisonNT
--  Andre Gatlin11    MarinaNT
--  Andre Gatlin11    MarinaNT
--  Jason Hayward12    MarinaNT
--  Jason Hayward12    MarinaNT
--  Joshua Herrera10    EdisonNT
--  Joshua Herrera10    EdisonNT
--  Travis Kensak12    Huntington BeachNT
--  Travis Kensak12    Huntington BeachNT
--  Edward Lin11    MarinaNT
--  Edward Lin11    MarinaNT
--  Pat Murray12    EdisonNT
--  Pat Murray12    EdisonNT
--  Chris Pettigrew11    Los AlamitosNT
--  Chris Pettigrew11    Los AlamitosNT
--  Cortes Rice12    Los AlamitosNT
--  Cortes Rice12    Los AlamitosNT
--  MItch Rohmer11    Huntington BeachNT
--  MItch Rohmer11    Huntington BeachNT
--  Dominic Vinson10    EdisonNT
--  Dominic Vinson10    EdisonNT


- Boys 200 Dash
TeamTotal TimeAvg TimeTotal1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7
1  Edison44.748.951266
2  Esperanza1:28.3417.67248844
3  Los Alamitos1:52.1522.432510102211

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  Justin Woods12    Los Alamitos0.1121.4210
1  Justin Woods12    Los Alamitos0.1121.4210
2  Wes Williams12    Esperanza0.1121.648
2  Wes Williams12    Esperanza0.1121.648
3  Justin Christjaener11    Edison0.1122.376
3  Justin Christjaener11    Edison0.1122.376
4  Shane Henry11    Esperanza0.1122.534
4  Shane Henry11    Esperanza0.1122.534
5  Sam Courtney11    Los Alamitos0.1223.102
5  Sam Courtney11    Los Alamitos0.1223.102
6  Jason Chung10    Los Alamitos0.1223.111
6  Jason Chung10    Los Alamitos0.1223.111
7  Shea Mc Nair12    Marina0.1223.18
7  Shea Mc Nair12    Marina0.1223.18
8  Anthony Giambona11    Los Alamitos0.1223.38
8  Anthony Giambona11    Los Alamitos0.1223.38
9  Scott Davis12    Fountain Valley0.1223.59
9  Scott Davis12    Fountain Valley0.1223.59
--  derrick chen10    Fountain ValleyNT
--  derrick chen10    Fountain ValleyNT
--  Cameron Freloux11    Fountain ValleyNT
--  Cameron Freloux11    Fountain ValleyNT
--  Joshua Gage12    EdisonNT
--  Joshua Gage12    EdisonNT
--  Andre Gatlin11    MarinaNT
--  Andre Gatlin11    MarinaNT
--  Jason Hayward12    MarinaNT
--  Jason Hayward12    MarinaNT
--  Joshua Herrera10    EdisonNT
--  Joshua Herrera10    EdisonNT
--  Travis Kensak12    Huntington BeachNT
--  Travis Kensak12    Huntington BeachNT
--  Edward Lin11    MarinaNT
--  Edward Lin11    MarinaNT
--  Pat Murray12    EdisonNT
--  Pat Murray12    EdisonNT
--  Chris Pettigrew11    Los AlamitosNT
--  Chris Pettigrew11    Los AlamitosNT
--  Cortes Rice12    Los AlamitosNT
--  Cortes Rice12    Los AlamitosNT
--  MItch Rohmer11    Huntington BeachNT
--  MItch Rohmer11    Huntington BeachNT
--  Dominic Vinson10    EdisonNT
--  Dominic Vinson10    EdisonNT


+ Girls 3200 Run
+ Girls 3200 Run
+ Boys 3200 Run
+ Boys 3200 Run
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Shot Put

Varsity Division

+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Girls 1600 Run
+ Girls 1600 Run
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Girls 800 Run
+ Girls 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 200 Dash
+ Girls 200 Dash
- Boys 200 Dash
TeamTotal TimeAvg TimeTotal1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7
1  Edison44.748.951266
2  Esperanza1:28.3417.67248844
3  Los Alamitos1:52.1522.432510102211

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  Justin Woods12    Los Alamitos0.1121.4210
1  Justin Woods12    Los Alamitos0.1121.4210
2  Wes Williams12    Esperanza0.1121.648
2  Wes Williams12    Esperanza0.1121.648
3  Justin Christjaener11    Edison0.1122.376
3  Justin Christjaener11    Edison0.1122.376
4  Shane Henry11    Esperanza0.1122.534
4  Shane Henry11    Esperanza0.1122.534
5  Sam Courtney11    Los Alamitos0.1223.102
5  Sam Courtney11    Los Alamitos0.1223.102
6  Jason Chung10    Los Alamitos0.1223.111
6  Jason Chung10    Los Alamitos0.1223.111
7  Shea Mc Nair12    Marina0.1223.18
7  Shea Mc Nair12    Marina0.1223.18
8  Anthony Giambona11    Los Alamitos0.1223.38
8  Anthony Giambona11    Los Alamitos0.1223.38
9  Scott Davis12    Fountain Valley0.1223.59
9  Scott Davis12    Fountain Valley0.1223.59
--  derrick chen10    Fountain ValleyNT
--  derrick chen10    Fountain ValleyNT
--  Cameron Freloux11    Fountain ValleyNT
--  Cameron Freloux11    Fountain ValleyNT
--  Joshua Gage12    EdisonNT
--  Joshua Gage12    EdisonNT
--  Andre Gatlin11    MarinaNT
--  Andre Gatlin11    MarinaNT
--  Jason Hayward12    MarinaNT
--  Jason Hayward12    MarinaNT
--  Joshua Herrera10    EdisonNT
--  Joshua Herrera10    EdisonNT
--  Travis Kensak12    Huntington BeachNT
--  Travis Kensak12    Huntington BeachNT
--  Edward Lin11    MarinaNT
--  Edward Lin11    MarinaNT
--  Pat Murray12    EdisonNT
--  Pat Murray12    EdisonNT
--  Chris Pettigrew11    Los AlamitosNT
--  Chris Pettigrew11    Los AlamitosNT
--  Cortes Rice12    Los AlamitosNT
--  Cortes Rice12    Los AlamitosNT
--  MItch Rohmer11    Huntington BeachNT
--  MItch Rohmer11    Huntington BeachNT
--  Dominic Vinson10    EdisonNT
--  Dominic Vinson10    EdisonNT


- Boys 200 Dash
TeamTotal TimeAvg TimeTotal1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7
1  Edison44.748.951266
2  Esperanza1:28.3417.67248844
3  Los Alamitos1:52.1522.432510102211

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  Justin Woods12    Los Alamitos0.1121.4210
1  Justin Woods12    Los Alamitos0.1121.4210
2  Wes Williams12    Esperanza0.1121.648
2  Wes Williams12    Esperanza0.1121.648
3  Justin Christjaener11    Edison0.1122.376
3  Justin Christjaener11    Edison0.1122.376
4  Shane Henry11    Esperanza0.1122.534
4  Shane Henry11    Esperanza0.1122.534
5  Sam Courtney11    Los Alamitos0.1223.102
5  Sam Courtney11    Los Alamitos0.1223.102
6  Jason Chung10    Los Alamitos0.1223.111
6  Jason Chung10    Los Alamitos0.1223.111
7  Shea Mc Nair12    Marina0.1223.18
7  Shea Mc Nair12    Marina0.1223.18
8  Anthony Giambona11    Los Alamitos0.1223.38
8  Anthony Giambona11    Los Alamitos0.1223.38
9  Scott Davis12    Fountain Valley0.1223.59
9  Scott Davis12    Fountain Valley0.1223.59
--  derrick chen10    Fountain ValleyNT
--  derrick chen10    Fountain ValleyNT
--  Cameron Freloux11    Fountain ValleyNT
--  Cameron Freloux11    Fountain ValleyNT
--  Joshua Gage12    EdisonNT
--  Joshua Gage12    EdisonNT
--  Andre Gatlin11    MarinaNT
--  Andre Gatlin11    MarinaNT
--  Jason Hayward12    MarinaNT
--  Jason Hayward12    MarinaNT
--  Joshua Herrera10    EdisonNT
--  Joshua Herrera10    EdisonNT
--  Travis Kensak12    Huntington BeachNT
--  Travis Kensak12    Huntington BeachNT
--  Edward Lin11    MarinaNT
--  Edward Lin11    MarinaNT
--  Pat Murray12    EdisonNT
--  Pat Murray12    EdisonNT
--  Chris Pettigrew11    Los AlamitosNT
--  Chris Pettigrew11    Los AlamitosNT
--  Cortes Rice12    Los AlamitosNT
--  Cortes Rice12    Los AlamitosNT
--  MItch Rohmer11    Huntington BeachNT
--  MItch Rohmer11    Huntington BeachNT
--  Dominic Vinson10    EdisonNT
--  Dominic Vinson10    EdisonNT


+ Girls 3200 Run
+ Girls 3200 Run
+ Boys 3200 Run
+ Boys 3200 Run
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Shot Put

Junior Varsity Division

+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Shot Put
+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Girls 1600 Run
+ Girls 1600 Run
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Girls 800 Run
+ Girls 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 200 Dash
+ Girls 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Girls 3200 Run
+ Girls 3200 Run
+ Boys 3200 Run
+ Boys 3200 Run

Junior Varsity Division

+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Shot Put
+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Girls 1600 Run
+ Girls 1600 Run
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Girls 800 Run
+ Girls 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 200 Dash
+ Girls 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Girls 3200 Run
+ Girls 3200 Run
+ Boys 3200 Run
+ Boys 3200 Run

Frosh/Soph Division

+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Shot Put
+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Girls 1600 Run
+ Girls 1600 Run
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Girls 800 Run
+ Girls 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 200 Dash
+ Girls 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Girls 3200 Run
+ Girls 3200 Run
+ Boys 3200 Run
+ Boys 3200 Run

Frosh/Soph Division

+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Shot Put
+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Girls 1600 Run
+ Girls 1600 Run
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Girls 800 Run
+ Girls 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 200 Dash
+ Girls 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Girls 3200 Run
+ Girls 3200 Run
+ Boys 3200 Run
+ Boys 3200 Run

View All Results Together