Home EnterMeet AddEdit Results Events Pricing
2005 Sunset League Finals Results
Huntington Beach High School, Huntington Beach - May 03, 2005
Print Results

Varsity Division

+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Girls 1600 Run
+ Girls 1600 Run
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Girls 800 Run
+ Girls 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 200 Dash
+ Girls 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
- Girls 3200 Run
TeamTotal TimeAvg TimeTotal1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7
1  Los Alamitos23:37.104:43.42211
2  Huntington Beach23:11.984:38.40422
3  Edison46:35.269:19.051688
4  Fountain Valley56:36.7711:19.353610106644

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  Crystal Reed11    Fountain Valley0.2111:04.7010
1  Crystal Reed11    Fountain Valley0.2111:04.7010
2  Courtney Kostrikin10    Edison0.2111:09.588
2  Courtney Kostrikin10    Edison0.2111:09.588
3  Lizzy Coe9    Fountain Valley0.2111:27.236
3  Lizzy Coe9    Fountain Valley0.2111:27.236
4  Melinda Rackliffe12    Fountain Valley0.2211:32.914
4  Melinda Rackliffe12    Fountain Valley0.2211:32.914
5  Veronica Frannco10    Huntington Beach0.2211:35.992
5  Veronica Frannco10    Huntington Beach0.2211:35.992
6  Megan Heatherington-Rauth12    Los Alamitos0.2211:48.551
6  Megan Heatherington-Rauth12    Los Alamitos0.2211:48.551
7  Maggie McDuffee9    Fountain Valley0.2312:02.98
7  Maggie McDuffee9    Fountain Valley0.2312:02.98
8  Kaylynn Gallo12    Fountain Valley0.2312:05.97
8  Kaylynn Gallo12    Fountain Valley0.2312:05.97
9  Mary Verran11    Edison0.2312:08.05
9  Mary Verran11    Edison0.2312:08.05
10  Monica Robles10    Esperanza0.2312:25.14
10  Monica Robles10    Esperanza0.2312:25.14
11  Ashley Millett11    Fountain Valley0.2312:30.97
11  Ashley Millett11    Fountain Valley0.2312:30.97
--  Sarah Merriday11    EsperanzaNT
--  Sarah Merriday11    EsperanzaNT


- Girls 3200 Run
TeamTotal TimeAvg TimeTotal1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7
1  Los Alamitos23:37.104:43.42211
2  Huntington Beach23:11.984:38.40422
3  Edison46:35.269:19.051688
4  Fountain Valley56:36.7711:19.353610106644

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  Crystal Reed11    Fountain Valley0.2111:04.7010
1  Crystal Reed11    Fountain Valley0.2111:04.7010
2  Courtney Kostrikin10    Edison0.2111:09.588
2  Courtney Kostrikin10    Edison0.2111:09.588
3  Lizzy Coe9    Fountain Valley0.2111:27.236
3  Lizzy Coe9    Fountain Valley0.2111:27.236
4  Melinda Rackliffe12    Fountain Valley0.2211:32.914
4  Melinda Rackliffe12    Fountain Valley0.2211:32.914
5  Veronica Frannco10    Huntington Beach0.2211:35.992
5  Veronica Frannco10    Huntington Beach0.2211:35.992
6  Megan Heatherington-Rauth12    Los Alamitos0.2211:48.551
6  Megan Heatherington-Rauth12    Los Alamitos0.2211:48.551
7  Maggie McDuffee9    Fountain Valley0.2312:02.98
7  Maggie McDuffee9    Fountain Valley0.2312:02.98
8  Kaylynn Gallo12    Fountain Valley0.2312:05.97
8  Kaylynn Gallo12    Fountain Valley0.2312:05.97
9  Mary Verran11    Edison0.2312:08.05
9  Mary Verran11    Edison0.2312:08.05
10  Monica Robles10    Esperanza0.2312:25.14
10  Monica Robles10    Esperanza0.2312:25.14
11  Ashley Millett11    Fountain Valley0.2312:30.97
11  Ashley Millett11    Fountain Valley0.2312:30.97
--  Sarah Merriday11    EsperanzaNT
--  Sarah Merriday11    EsperanzaNT


+ Boys 3200 Run
+ Boys 3200 Run
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Shot Put

Varsity Division

+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Girls 1600 Run
+ Girls 1600 Run
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Girls 800 Run
+ Girls 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 200 Dash
+ Girls 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
- Girls 3200 Run
TeamTotal TimeAvg TimeTotal1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7
1  Los Alamitos23:37.104:43.42211
2  Huntington Beach23:11.984:38.40422
3  Edison46:35.269:19.051688
4  Fountain Valley56:36.7711:19.353610106644

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  Crystal Reed11    Fountain Valley0.2111:04.7010
1  Crystal Reed11    Fountain Valley0.2111:04.7010
2  Courtney Kostrikin10    Edison0.2111:09.588
2  Courtney Kostrikin10    Edison0.2111:09.588
3  Lizzy Coe9    Fountain Valley0.2111:27.236
3  Lizzy Coe9    Fountain Valley0.2111:27.236
4  Melinda Rackliffe12    Fountain Valley0.2211:32.914
4  Melinda Rackliffe12    Fountain Valley0.2211:32.914
5  Veronica Frannco10    Huntington Beach0.2211:35.992
5  Veronica Frannco10    Huntington Beach0.2211:35.992
6  Megan Heatherington-Rauth12    Los Alamitos0.2211:48.551
6  Megan Heatherington-Rauth12    Los Alamitos0.2211:48.551
7  Maggie McDuffee9    Fountain Valley0.2312:02.98
7  Maggie McDuffee9    Fountain Valley0.2312:02.98
8  Kaylynn Gallo12    Fountain Valley0.2312:05.97
8  Kaylynn Gallo12    Fountain Valley0.2312:05.97
9  Mary Verran11    Edison0.2312:08.05
9  Mary Verran11    Edison0.2312:08.05
10  Monica Robles10    Esperanza0.2312:25.14
10  Monica Robles10    Esperanza0.2312:25.14
11  Ashley Millett11    Fountain Valley0.2312:30.97
11  Ashley Millett11    Fountain Valley0.2312:30.97
--  Sarah Merriday11    EsperanzaNT
--  Sarah Merriday11    EsperanzaNT


- Girls 3200 Run
TeamTotal TimeAvg TimeTotal1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7
1  Los Alamitos23:37.104:43.42211
2  Huntington Beach23:11.984:38.40422
3  Edison46:35.269:19.051688
4  Fountain Valley56:36.7711:19.353610106644

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  Crystal Reed11    Fountain Valley0.2111:04.7010
1  Crystal Reed11    Fountain Valley0.2111:04.7010
2  Courtney Kostrikin10    Edison0.2111:09.588
2  Courtney Kostrikin10    Edison0.2111:09.588
3  Lizzy Coe9    Fountain Valley0.2111:27.236
3  Lizzy Coe9    Fountain Valley0.2111:27.236
4  Melinda Rackliffe12    Fountain Valley0.2211:32.914
4  Melinda Rackliffe12    Fountain Valley0.2211:32.914
5  Veronica Frannco10    Huntington Beach0.2211:35.992
5  Veronica Frannco10    Huntington Beach0.2211:35.992
6  Megan Heatherington-Rauth12    Los Alamitos0.2211:48.551
6  Megan Heatherington-Rauth12    Los Alamitos0.2211:48.551
7  Maggie McDuffee9    Fountain Valley0.2312:02.98
7  Maggie McDuffee9    Fountain Valley0.2312:02.98
8  Kaylynn Gallo12    Fountain Valley0.2312:05.97
8  Kaylynn Gallo12    Fountain Valley0.2312:05.97
9  Mary Verran11    Edison0.2312:08.05
9  Mary Verran11    Edison0.2312:08.05
10  Monica Robles10    Esperanza0.2312:25.14
10  Monica Robles10    Esperanza0.2312:25.14
11  Ashley Millett11    Fountain Valley0.2312:30.97
11  Ashley Millett11    Fountain Valley0.2312:30.97
--  Sarah Merriday11    EsperanzaNT
--  Sarah Merriday11    EsperanzaNT


+ Boys 3200 Run
+ Boys 3200 Run
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Shot Put

Junior Varsity Division

+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Shot Put
+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Girls 1600 Run
+ Girls 1600 Run
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Girls 800 Run
+ Girls 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 200 Dash
+ Girls 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Girls 3200 Run
+ Girls 3200 Run
+ Boys 3200 Run
+ Boys 3200 Run

Junior Varsity Division

+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Shot Put
+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Girls 1600 Run
+ Girls 1600 Run
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Girls 800 Run
+ Girls 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 200 Dash
+ Girls 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Girls 3200 Run
+ Girls 3200 Run
+ Boys 3200 Run
+ Boys 3200 Run

Frosh/Soph Division

+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Shot Put
+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Girls 1600 Run
+ Girls 1600 Run
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Girls 800 Run
+ Girls 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 200 Dash
+ Girls 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Girls 3200 Run
+ Girls 3200 Run
+ Boys 3200 Run
+ Boys 3200 Run

Frosh/Soph Division

+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Shot Put
+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Girls 1600 Run
+ Girls 1600 Run
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Girls 800 Run
+ Girls 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 200 Dash
+ Girls 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Girls 3200 Run
+ Girls 3200 Run
+ Boys 3200 Run
+ Boys 3200 Run

View All Results Together