Home EnterMeet AddEdit Results Events Pricing
2005 Sunset League Finals Results
Huntington Beach High School, Huntington Beach - May 03, 2005
Print Results

Varsity Division

+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Girls 1600 Run
+ Girls 1600 Run
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Girls 800 Run
+ Girls 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 200 Dash
+ Girls 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Girls 3200 Run
+ Girls 3200 Run
- Boys 3200 Run
TeamTotal TimeAvg TimeTotal1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7
1  Marina41:39.708:19.94211
2  Edison49:35.899:55.18208822
3  Fountain Valley50:00.8610:00.17201010
4  Los Alamitos39:27.347:53.47206644

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  jeremy williams11    Fountain Valley0.189:36.9610
1  jeremy williams11    Fountain Valley0.189:36.9610
2  Jayson Hayes11    Edison0.189:38.808
2  Jayson Hayes11    Edison0.189:38.808
3  Garrett McAllister11    Los Alamitos0.189:49.076
3  Garrett McAllister11    Los Alamitos0.189:49.076
4  Daniel Lamm11    Los Alamitos0.199:54.604
4  Daniel Lamm11    Los Alamitos0.199:54.604
5  Max Fernandez10    Edison0.1910:01.542
5  Max Fernandez10    Edison0.1910:01.542
6  Shin Matsumoto11    Marina0.1910:10.391
6  Shin Matsumoto11    Marina0.1910:10.391
7  preston switzer11    Fountain Valley0.1910:11.48
7  preston switzer11    Fountain Valley0.1910:11.48
8  Mike McFawn12    Esperanza0.1910:12.38
8  Mike McFawn12    Esperanza0.1910:12.38
9  Danny Ritter10    Edison0.1910:15.21
9  Danny Ritter10    Edison0.1910:15.21
10  Ian Figarsky12    Fountain Valley0.1910:23.98
10  Ian Figarsky12    Fountain Valley0.1910:23.98
11  Adam Hubner11    Huntington Beach0.2010:28.06
11  Adam Hubner11    Huntington Beach0.2010:28.06
12  Brian Newhard11    Edison0.2010:31.09
12  Brian Newhard11    Edison0.2010:31.09
13  Brett Lawson11    Marina0.2010:39.46
13  Brett Lawson11    Marina0.2010:39.46
14  John Bonthius12    Fountain Valley0.2010:41.39
14  John Bonthius12    Fountain Valley0.2010:41.39
15  Dylan Kent11    Fountain Valley0.2010:41.67
15  Dylan Kent11    Fountain Valley0.2010:41.67
16  Garrett Lynch11    Esperanza0.2010:45.38
16  Garrett Lynch11    Esperanza0.2010:45.38
17  Sean Tran11    Esperanza0.2010:49.00
17  Sean Tran11    Esperanza0.2010:49.00
--  Joe Gatel12    EdisonNT
--  Joe Gatel12    EdisonNT
--  Jesse Morrill11    MarinaNT
--  Jesse Morrill11    MarinaNT


- Boys 3200 Run
TeamTotal TimeAvg TimeTotal1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7
1  Marina41:39.708:19.94211
2  Edison49:35.899:55.18208822
3  Fountain Valley50:00.8610:00.17201010
4  Los Alamitos39:27.347:53.47206644

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  jeremy williams11    Fountain Valley0.189:36.9610
1  jeremy williams11    Fountain Valley0.189:36.9610
2  Jayson Hayes11    Edison0.189:38.808
2  Jayson Hayes11    Edison0.189:38.808
3  Garrett McAllister11    Los Alamitos0.189:49.076
3  Garrett McAllister11    Los Alamitos0.189:49.076
4  Daniel Lamm11    Los Alamitos0.199:54.604
4  Daniel Lamm11    Los Alamitos0.199:54.604
5  Max Fernandez10    Edison0.1910:01.542
5  Max Fernandez10    Edison0.1910:01.542
6  Shin Matsumoto11    Marina0.1910:10.391
6  Shin Matsumoto11    Marina0.1910:10.391
7  preston switzer11    Fountain Valley0.1910:11.48
7  preston switzer11    Fountain Valley0.1910:11.48
8  Mike McFawn12    Esperanza0.1910:12.38
8  Mike McFawn12    Esperanza0.1910:12.38
9  Danny Ritter10    Edison0.1910:15.21
9  Danny Ritter10    Edison0.1910:15.21
10  Ian Figarsky12    Fountain Valley0.1910:23.98
10  Ian Figarsky12    Fountain Valley0.1910:23.98
11  Adam Hubner11    Huntington Beach0.2010:28.06
11  Adam Hubner11    Huntington Beach0.2010:28.06
12  Brian Newhard11    Edison0.2010:31.09
12  Brian Newhard11    Edison0.2010:31.09
13  Brett Lawson11    Marina0.2010:39.46
13  Brett Lawson11    Marina0.2010:39.46
14  John Bonthius12    Fountain Valley0.2010:41.39
14  John Bonthius12    Fountain Valley0.2010:41.39
15  Dylan Kent11    Fountain Valley0.2010:41.67
15  Dylan Kent11    Fountain Valley0.2010:41.67
16  Garrett Lynch11    Esperanza0.2010:45.38
16  Garrett Lynch11    Esperanza0.2010:45.38
17  Sean Tran11    Esperanza0.2010:49.00
17  Sean Tran11    Esperanza0.2010:49.00
--  Joe Gatel12    EdisonNT
--  Joe Gatel12    EdisonNT
--  Jesse Morrill11    MarinaNT
--  Jesse Morrill11    MarinaNT


+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Shot Put

Varsity Division

+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Girls 1600 Run
+ Girls 1600 Run
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Girls 800 Run
+ Girls 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 200 Dash
+ Girls 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Girls 3200 Run
+ Girls 3200 Run
- Boys 3200 Run
TeamTotal TimeAvg TimeTotal1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7
1  Marina41:39.708:19.94211
2  Edison49:35.899:55.18208822
3  Fountain Valley50:00.8610:00.17201010
4  Los Alamitos39:27.347:53.47206644

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  jeremy williams11    Fountain Valley0.189:36.9610
1  jeremy williams11    Fountain Valley0.189:36.9610
2  Jayson Hayes11    Edison0.189:38.808
2  Jayson Hayes11    Edison0.189:38.808
3  Garrett McAllister11    Los Alamitos0.189:49.076
3  Garrett McAllister11    Los Alamitos0.189:49.076
4  Daniel Lamm11    Los Alamitos0.199:54.604
4  Daniel Lamm11    Los Alamitos0.199:54.604
5  Max Fernandez10    Edison0.1910:01.542
5  Max Fernandez10    Edison0.1910:01.542
6  Shin Matsumoto11    Marina0.1910:10.391
6  Shin Matsumoto11    Marina0.1910:10.391
7  preston switzer11    Fountain Valley0.1910:11.48
7  preston switzer11    Fountain Valley0.1910:11.48
8  Mike McFawn12    Esperanza0.1910:12.38
8  Mike McFawn12    Esperanza0.1910:12.38
9  Danny Ritter10    Edison0.1910:15.21
9  Danny Ritter10    Edison0.1910:15.21
10  Ian Figarsky12    Fountain Valley0.1910:23.98
10  Ian Figarsky12    Fountain Valley0.1910:23.98
11  Adam Hubner11    Huntington Beach0.2010:28.06
11  Adam Hubner11    Huntington Beach0.2010:28.06
12  Brian Newhard11    Edison0.2010:31.09
12  Brian Newhard11    Edison0.2010:31.09
13  Brett Lawson11    Marina0.2010:39.46
13  Brett Lawson11    Marina0.2010:39.46
14  John Bonthius12    Fountain Valley0.2010:41.39
14  John Bonthius12    Fountain Valley0.2010:41.39
15  Dylan Kent11    Fountain Valley0.2010:41.67
15  Dylan Kent11    Fountain Valley0.2010:41.67
16  Garrett Lynch11    Esperanza0.2010:45.38
16  Garrett Lynch11    Esperanza0.2010:45.38
17  Sean Tran11    Esperanza0.2010:49.00
17  Sean Tran11    Esperanza0.2010:49.00
--  Joe Gatel12    EdisonNT
--  Joe Gatel12    EdisonNT
--  Jesse Morrill11    MarinaNT
--  Jesse Morrill11    MarinaNT


- Boys 3200 Run
TeamTotal TimeAvg TimeTotal1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7
1  Marina41:39.708:19.94211
2  Edison49:35.899:55.18208822
3  Fountain Valley50:00.8610:00.17201010
4  Los Alamitos39:27.347:53.47206644

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  jeremy williams11    Fountain Valley0.189:36.9610
1  jeremy williams11    Fountain Valley0.189:36.9610
2  Jayson Hayes11    Edison0.189:38.808
2  Jayson Hayes11    Edison0.189:38.808
3  Garrett McAllister11    Los Alamitos0.189:49.076
3  Garrett McAllister11    Los Alamitos0.189:49.076
4  Daniel Lamm11    Los Alamitos0.199:54.604
4  Daniel Lamm11    Los Alamitos0.199:54.604
5  Max Fernandez10    Edison0.1910:01.542
5  Max Fernandez10    Edison0.1910:01.542
6  Shin Matsumoto11    Marina0.1910:10.391
6  Shin Matsumoto11    Marina0.1910:10.391
7  preston switzer11    Fountain Valley0.1910:11.48
7  preston switzer11    Fountain Valley0.1910:11.48
8  Mike McFawn12    Esperanza0.1910:12.38
8  Mike McFawn12    Esperanza0.1910:12.38
9  Danny Ritter10    Edison0.1910:15.21
9  Danny Ritter10    Edison0.1910:15.21
10  Ian Figarsky12    Fountain Valley0.1910:23.98
10  Ian Figarsky12    Fountain Valley0.1910:23.98
11  Adam Hubner11    Huntington Beach0.2010:28.06
11  Adam Hubner11    Huntington Beach0.2010:28.06
12  Brian Newhard11    Edison0.2010:31.09
12  Brian Newhard11    Edison0.2010:31.09
13  Brett Lawson11    Marina0.2010:39.46
13  Brett Lawson11    Marina0.2010:39.46
14  John Bonthius12    Fountain Valley0.2010:41.39
14  John Bonthius12    Fountain Valley0.2010:41.39
15  Dylan Kent11    Fountain Valley0.2010:41.67
15  Dylan Kent11    Fountain Valley0.2010:41.67
16  Garrett Lynch11    Esperanza0.2010:45.38
16  Garrett Lynch11    Esperanza0.2010:45.38
17  Sean Tran11    Esperanza0.2010:49.00
17  Sean Tran11    Esperanza0.2010:49.00
--  Joe Gatel12    EdisonNT
--  Joe Gatel12    EdisonNT
--  Jesse Morrill11    MarinaNT
--  Jesse Morrill11    MarinaNT


+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Shot Put

Junior Varsity Division

+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Shot Put
+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Girls 1600 Run
+ Girls 1600 Run
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Girls 800 Run
+ Girls 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 200 Dash
+ Girls 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Girls 3200 Run
+ Girls 3200 Run
+ Boys 3200 Run
+ Boys 3200 Run

Junior Varsity Division

+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Shot Put
+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Girls 1600 Run
+ Girls 1600 Run
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Girls 800 Run
+ Girls 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 200 Dash
+ Girls 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Girls 3200 Run
+ Girls 3200 Run
+ Boys 3200 Run
+ Boys 3200 Run

Frosh/Soph Division

+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Shot Put
+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Girls 1600 Run
+ Girls 1600 Run
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Girls 800 Run
+ Girls 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 200 Dash
+ Girls 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Girls 3200 Run
+ Girls 3200 Run
+ Boys 3200 Run
+ Boys 3200 Run

Frosh/Soph Division

+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Shot Put
+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Girls 1600 Run
+ Girls 1600 Run
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Girls 800 Run
+ Girls 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 200 Dash
+ Girls 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Girls 3200 Run
+ Girls 3200 Run
+ Boys 3200 Run
+ Boys 3200 Run

View All Results Together