Home EnterMeet AddEdit Results Events Pricing
2005 Sunset League Finals Results
Huntington Beach High School, Huntington Beach - May 03, 2005
Print Results

Varsity Division

+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Girls 1600 Run
+ Girls 1600 Run
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Girls 800 Run
+ Girls 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 200 Dash
+ Girls 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Girls 3200 Run
+ Girls 3200 Run
+ Boys 3200 Run
+ Boys 3200 Run
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
- Girls 0 Long Jump
TeamTotal TimeAvg TimeTotal1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7
1  Fountain Valley12:50.002:34.00124422
2  Edison15:42.253:08.45188811
3  Huntington Beach13:57.002:47.4032101066

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  Bonnie Sorensen10    Huntington BeachNT3:38.0010
1  Bonnie Sorensen10    Huntington BeachNT3:38.0010
2  Tori Pena11    EdisonNT3:27.508
2  Tori Pena11    EdisonNT3:27.508
3  Serena Winters11    Huntington BeachNT3:20.506
3  Serena Winters11    Huntington BeachNT3:20.506
4  Sophia Sune11    Fountain ValleyNT3:19.504
4  Sophia Sune11    Fountain ValleyNT3:19.504
5  Beverly Vu11    Fountain ValleyNT3:05.502
5  Beverly Vu11    Fountain ValleyNT3:05.502
6  Alexandra Dunn11    EdisonNT3:05.251
6  Alexandra Dunn11    EdisonNT3:05.251
7  Lindsay Ham10    EsperanzaNT3:04.75
7  Lindsay Ham10    EsperanzaNT3:04.75
8  Jane Montegue10    MarinaNT3:02.50
8  Jane Montegue10    MarinaNT3:02.50
9  Chelsea Turner10    MarinaNT3:00.00
9  Chelsea Turner10    MarinaNT3:00.00
10  Kristin Costello12    EsperanzaNT2:56.00
10  Kristin Costello12    EsperanzaNT2:56.00
11  Kelsey Thorn10    Los AlamitosNT2:55.00
11  Kelsey Thorn10    Los AlamitosNT2:55.00
12  Katie Robison12    Los AlamitosNT2:54.25
12  Katie Robison12    Los AlamitosNT2:54.25
13  Camille Tagle11    EsperanzaNT2:51.00
13  Camille Tagle11    EsperanzaNT2:51.00
14  Camryn Torromeo10    EdisonNT2:36.75
14  Camryn Torromeo10    EdisonNT2:36.75


- Girls 0 Long Jump
TeamTotal TimeAvg TimeTotal1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7
1  Fountain Valley12:50.002:34.00124422
2  Edison15:42.253:08.45188811
3  Huntington Beach13:57.002:47.4032101066

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  Bonnie Sorensen10    Huntington BeachNT3:38.0010
1  Bonnie Sorensen10    Huntington BeachNT3:38.0010
2  Tori Pena11    EdisonNT3:27.508
2  Tori Pena11    EdisonNT3:27.508
3  Serena Winters11    Huntington BeachNT3:20.506
3  Serena Winters11    Huntington BeachNT3:20.506
4  Sophia Sune11    Fountain ValleyNT3:19.504
4  Sophia Sune11    Fountain ValleyNT3:19.504
5  Beverly Vu11    Fountain ValleyNT3:05.502
5  Beverly Vu11    Fountain ValleyNT3:05.502
6  Alexandra Dunn11    EdisonNT3:05.251
6  Alexandra Dunn11    EdisonNT3:05.251
7  Lindsay Ham10    EsperanzaNT3:04.75
7  Lindsay Ham10    EsperanzaNT3:04.75
8  Jane Montegue10    MarinaNT3:02.50
8  Jane Montegue10    MarinaNT3:02.50
9  Chelsea Turner10    MarinaNT3:00.00
9  Chelsea Turner10    MarinaNT3:00.00
10  Kristin Costello12    EsperanzaNT2:56.00
10  Kristin Costello12    EsperanzaNT2:56.00
11  Kelsey Thorn10    Los AlamitosNT2:55.00
11  Kelsey Thorn10    Los AlamitosNT2:55.00
12  Katie Robison12    Los AlamitosNT2:54.25
12  Katie Robison12    Los AlamitosNT2:54.25
13  Camille Tagle11    EsperanzaNT2:51.00
13  Camille Tagle11    EsperanzaNT2:51.00
14  Camryn Torromeo10    EdisonNT2:36.75
14  Camryn Torromeo10    EdisonNT2:36.75


+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Shot Put

Varsity Division

+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Girls 1600 Run
+ Girls 1600 Run
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Girls 800 Run
+ Girls 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 200 Dash
+ Girls 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Girls 3200 Run
+ Girls 3200 Run
+ Boys 3200 Run
+ Boys 3200 Run
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
- Girls 0 Long Jump
TeamTotal TimeAvg TimeTotal1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7
1  Fountain Valley12:50.002:34.00124422
2  Edison15:42.253:08.45188811
3  Huntington Beach13:57.002:47.4032101066

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  Bonnie Sorensen10    Huntington BeachNT3:38.0010
1  Bonnie Sorensen10    Huntington BeachNT3:38.0010
2  Tori Pena11    EdisonNT3:27.508
2  Tori Pena11    EdisonNT3:27.508
3  Serena Winters11    Huntington BeachNT3:20.506
3  Serena Winters11    Huntington BeachNT3:20.506
4  Sophia Sune11    Fountain ValleyNT3:19.504
4  Sophia Sune11    Fountain ValleyNT3:19.504
5  Beverly Vu11    Fountain ValleyNT3:05.502
5  Beverly Vu11    Fountain ValleyNT3:05.502
6  Alexandra Dunn11    EdisonNT3:05.251
6  Alexandra Dunn11    EdisonNT3:05.251
7  Lindsay Ham10    EsperanzaNT3:04.75
7  Lindsay Ham10    EsperanzaNT3:04.75
8  Jane Montegue10    MarinaNT3:02.50
8  Jane Montegue10    MarinaNT3:02.50
9  Chelsea Turner10    MarinaNT3:00.00
9  Chelsea Turner10    MarinaNT3:00.00
10  Kristin Costello12    EsperanzaNT2:56.00
10  Kristin Costello12    EsperanzaNT2:56.00
11  Kelsey Thorn10    Los AlamitosNT2:55.00
11  Kelsey Thorn10    Los AlamitosNT2:55.00
12  Katie Robison12    Los AlamitosNT2:54.25
12  Katie Robison12    Los AlamitosNT2:54.25
13  Camille Tagle11    EsperanzaNT2:51.00
13  Camille Tagle11    EsperanzaNT2:51.00
14  Camryn Torromeo10    EdisonNT2:36.75
14  Camryn Torromeo10    EdisonNT2:36.75


- Girls 0 Long Jump
TeamTotal TimeAvg TimeTotal1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7
1  Fountain Valley12:50.002:34.00124422
2  Edison15:42.253:08.45188811
3  Huntington Beach13:57.002:47.4032101066

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  Bonnie Sorensen10    Huntington BeachNT3:38.0010
1  Bonnie Sorensen10    Huntington BeachNT3:38.0010
2  Tori Pena11    EdisonNT3:27.508
2  Tori Pena11    EdisonNT3:27.508
3  Serena Winters11    Huntington BeachNT3:20.506
3  Serena Winters11    Huntington BeachNT3:20.506
4  Sophia Sune11    Fountain ValleyNT3:19.504
4  Sophia Sune11    Fountain ValleyNT3:19.504
5  Beverly Vu11    Fountain ValleyNT3:05.502
5  Beverly Vu11    Fountain ValleyNT3:05.502
6  Alexandra Dunn11    EdisonNT3:05.251
6  Alexandra Dunn11    EdisonNT3:05.251
7  Lindsay Ham10    EsperanzaNT3:04.75
7  Lindsay Ham10    EsperanzaNT3:04.75
8  Jane Montegue10    MarinaNT3:02.50
8  Jane Montegue10    MarinaNT3:02.50
9  Chelsea Turner10    MarinaNT3:00.00
9  Chelsea Turner10    MarinaNT3:00.00
10  Kristin Costello12    EsperanzaNT2:56.00
10  Kristin Costello12    EsperanzaNT2:56.00
11  Kelsey Thorn10    Los AlamitosNT2:55.00
11  Kelsey Thorn10    Los AlamitosNT2:55.00
12  Katie Robison12    Los AlamitosNT2:54.25
12  Katie Robison12    Los AlamitosNT2:54.25
13  Camille Tagle11    EsperanzaNT2:51.00
13  Camille Tagle11    EsperanzaNT2:51.00
14  Camryn Torromeo10    EdisonNT2:36.75
14  Camryn Torromeo10    EdisonNT2:36.75


+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Shot Put

Junior Varsity Division

+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Shot Put
+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Girls 1600 Run
+ Girls 1600 Run
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Girls 800 Run
+ Girls 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 200 Dash
+ Girls 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Girls 3200 Run
+ Girls 3200 Run
+ Boys 3200 Run
+ Boys 3200 Run

Junior Varsity Division

+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Shot Put
+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Girls 1600 Run
+ Girls 1600 Run
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Girls 800 Run
+ Girls 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 200 Dash
+ Girls 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Girls 3200 Run
+ Girls 3200 Run
+ Boys 3200 Run
+ Boys 3200 Run

Frosh/Soph Division

+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Shot Put
+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Girls 1600 Run
+ Girls 1600 Run
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Girls 800 Run
+ Girls 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 200 Dash
+ Girls 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Girls 3200 Run
+ Girls 3200 Run
+ Boys 3200 Run
+ Boys 3200 Run

Frosh/Soph Division

+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Shot Put
+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Girls 1600 Run
+ Girls 1600 Run
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Girls 800 Run
+ Girls 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 200 Dash
+ Girls 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Girls 3200 Run
+ Girls 3200 Run
+ Boys 3200 Run
+ Boys 3200 Run

View All Results Together