Home EnterMeet AddEdit Results Events Pricing
2005 Sunset League Finals Results
Huntington Beach High School, Huntington Beach - May 03, 2005
Print Results

Varsity Division

+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Girls 1600 Run
+ Girls 1600 Run
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Girls 800 Run
+ Girls 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 200 Dash
+ Girls 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Girls 3200 Run
+ Girls 3200 Run
+ Boys 3200 Run
+ Boys 3200 Run
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
- Girls 0 Triple Jump
TeamTotal TimeAvg TimeTotal1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7
1  Los Alamitos12:48.002:33.60211
2  Edison25:35.505:07.10422
3  Esperanza26:27.505:17.501688
4  Fountain Valley34:28.256:53.653610106644

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  Danielle Dabney12    Fountain ValleyNT7:01.2510
1  Danielle Dabney12    Fountain ValleyNT7:01.2510
2  Kristin Costello12    EsperanzaNT7:01.008
2  Kristin Costello12    EsperanzaNT7:01.008
3  Sophia Sune11    Fountain ValleyNT6:51.506
3  Sophia Sune11    Fountain ValleyNT6:51.506
4  Beverly Vu11    Fountain ValleyNT6:42.754
4  Beverly Vu11    Fountain ValleyNT6:42.754
5  Alexandra Dunn11    EdisonNT6:41.752
5  Alexandra Dunn11    EdisonNT6:41.752
6  Katie Robison12    Los AlamitosNT6:24.001
6  Katie Robison12    Los AlamitosNT6:24.001
7  Chelsea Turner10    MarinaNT6:21.50
7  Chelsea Turner10    MarinaNT6:21.50
8  Camille Tagle11    EsperanzaNT6:12.75
8  Camille Tagle11    EsperanzaNT6:12.75
9  Serena Winters11    Huntington BeachNT6:10.25
9  Serena Winters11    Huntington BeachNT6:10.25
10  Camryn Torromeo10    EdisonNT6:06.00
10  Camryn Torromeo10    EdisonNT6:06.00
--  Kristen Soscia10    EdisonNT
--  Kristen Soscia10    EdisonNT
--  Alexandra Eisnaugle9    EdisonNT
--  Alexandra Eisnaugle9    EdisonNT


- Girls 0 Triple Jump
TeamTotal TimeAvg TimeTotal1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7
1  Los Alamitos12:48.002:33.60211
2  Edison25:35.505:07.10422
3  Esperanza26:27.505:17.501688
4  Fountain Valley34:28.256:53.653610106644

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  Danielle Dabney12    Fountain ValleyNT7:01.2510
1  Danielle Dabney12    Fountain ValleyNT7:01.2510
2  Kristin Costello12    EsperanzaNT7:01.008
2  Kristin Costello12    EsperanzaNT7:01.008
3  Sophia Sune11    Fountain ValleyNT6:51.506
3  Sophia Sune11    Fountain ValleyNT6:51.506
4  Beverly Vu11    Fountain ValleyNT6:42.754
4  Beverly Vu11    Fountain ValleyNT6:42.754
5  Alexandra Dunn11    EdisonNT6:41.752
5  Alexandra Dunn11    EdisonNT6:41.752
6  Katie Robison12    Los AlamitosNT6:24.001
6  Katie Robison12    Los AlamitosNT6:24.001
7  Chelsea Turner10    MarinaNT6:21.50
7  Chelsea Turner10    MarinaNT6:21.50
8  Camille Tagle11    EsperanzaNT6:12.75
8  Camille Tagle11    EsperanzaNT6:12.75
9  Serena Winters11    Huntington BeachNT6:10.25
9  Serena Winters11    Huntington BeachNT6:10.25
10  Camryn Torromeo10    EdisonNT6:06.00
10  Camryn Torromeo10    EdisonNT6:06.00
--  Kristen Soscia10    EdisonNT
--  Kristen Soscia10    EdisonNT
--  Alexandra Eisnaugle9    EdisonNT
--  Alexandra Eisnaugle9    EdisonNT


+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Shot Put

Varsity Division

+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Girls 1600 Run
+ Girls 1600 Run
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Girls 800 Run
+ Girls 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 200 Dash
+ Girls 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Girls 3200 Run
+ Girls 3200 Run
+ Boys 3200 Run
+ Boys 3200 Run
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
- Girls 0 Triple Jump
TeamTotal TimeAvg TimeTotal1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7
1  Los Alamitos12:48.002:33.60211
2  Edison25:35.505:07.10422
3  Esperanza26:27.505:17.501688
4  Fountain Valley34:28.256:53.653610106644

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  Danielle Dabney12    Fountain ValleyNT7:01.2510
1  Danielle Dabney12    Fountain ValleyNT7:01.2510
2  Kristin Costello12    EsperanzaNT7:01.008
2  Kristin Costello12    EsperanzaNT7:01.008
3  Sophia Sune11    Fountain ValleyNT6:51.506
3  Sophia Sune11    Fountain ValleyNT6:51.506
4  Beverly Vu11    Fountain ValleyNT6:42.754
4  Beverly Vu11    Fountain ValleyNT6:42.754
5  Alexandra Dunn11    EdisonNT6:41.752
5  Alexandra Dunn11    EdisonNT6:41.752
6  Katie Robison12    Los AlamitosNT6:24.001
6  Katie Robison12    Los AlamitosNT6:24.001
7  Chelsea Turner10    MarinaNT6:21.50
7  Chelsea Turner10    MarinaNT6:21.50
8  Camille Tagle11    EsperanzaNT6:12.75
8  Camille Tagle11    EsperanzaNT6:12.75
9  Serena Winters11    Huntington BeachNT6:10.25
9  Serena Winters11    Huntington BeachNT6:10.25
10  Camryn Torromeo10    EdisonNT6:06.00
10  Camryn Torromeo10    EdisonNT6:06.00
--  Kristen Soscia10    EdisonNT
--  Kristen Soscia10    EdisonNT
--  Alexandra Eisnaugle9    EdisonNT
--  Alexandra Eisnaugle9    EdisonNT


- Girls 0 Triple Jump
TeamTotal TimeAvg TimeTotal1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7
1  Los Alamitos12:48.002:33.60211
2  Edison25:35.505:07.10422
3  Esperanza26:27.505:17.501688
4  Fountain Valley34:28.256:53.653610106644

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  Danielle Dabney12    Fountain ValleyNT7:01.2510
1  Danielle Dabney12    Fountain ValleyNT7:01.2510
2  Kristin Costello12    EsperanzaNT7:01.008
2  Kristin Costello12    EsperanzaNT7:01.008
3  Sophia Sune11    Fountain ValleyNT6:51.506
3  Sophia Sune11    Fountain ValleyNT6:51.506
4  Beverly Vu11    Fountain ValleyNT6:42.754
4  Beverly Vu11    Fountain ValleyNT6:42.754
5  Alexandra Dunn11    EdisonNT6:41.752
5  Alexandra Dunn11    EdisonNT6:41.752
6  Katie Robison12    Los AlamitosNT6:24.001
6  Katie Robison12    Los AlamitosNT6:24.001
7  Chelsea Turner10    MarinaNT6:21.50
7  Chelsea Turner10    MarinaNT6:21.50
8  Camille Tagle11    EsperanzaNT6:12.75
8  Camille Tagle11    EsperanzaNT6:12.75
9  Serena Winters11    Huntington BeachNT6:10.25
9  Serena Winters11    Huntington BeachNT6:10.25
10  Camryn Torromeo10    EdisonNT6:06.00
10  Camryn Torromeo10    EdisonNT6:06.00
--  Kristen Soscia10    EdisonNT
--  Kristen Soscia10    EdisonNT
--  Alexandra Eisnaugle9    EdisonNT
--  Alexandra Eisnaugle9    EdisonNT


+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Shot Put

Junior Varsity Division

+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Shot Put
+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Girls 1600 Run
+ Girls 1600 Run
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Girls 800 Run
+ Girls 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 200 Dash
+ Girls 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Girls 3200 Run
+ Girls 3200 Run
+ Boys 3200 Run
+ Boys 3200 Run

Junior Varsity Division

+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Shot Put
+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Girls 1600 Run
+ Girls 1600 Run
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Girls 800 Run
+ Girls 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 200 Dash
+ Girls 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Girls 3200 Run
+ Girls 3200 Run
+ Boys 3200 Run
+ Boys 3200 Run

Frosh/Soph Division

+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Shot Put
+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Girls 1600 Run
+ Girls 1600 Run
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Girls 800 Run
+ Girls 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 200 Dash
+ Girls 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Girls 3200 Run
+ Girls 3200 Run
+ Boys 3200 Run
+ Boys 3200 Run

Frosh/Soph Division

+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Shot Put
+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Girls 1600 Run
+ Girls 1600 Run
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Girls 800 Run
+ Girls 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 200 Dash
+ Girls 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Girls 3200 Run
+ Girls 3200 Run
+ Boys 3200 Run
+ Boys 3200 Run

View All Results Together