Home EnterMeet AddEdit Results Events Pricing
2005 Sunset League Finals Results
Huntington Beach High School, Huntington Beach - May 03, 2005
Print Results

Varsity Division

+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Girls 1600 Run
+ Girls 1600 Run
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Girls 800 Run
+ Girls 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 200 Dash
+ Girls 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Girls 3200 Run
+ Girls 3200 Run
+ Boys 3200 Run
+ Boys 3200 Run
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
- Boys 0 Triple Jump
TeamTotal TimeAvg TimeTotal1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7
1  Huntington Beach39:01.757:48.35211
2  Fountain Valley38:38.507:43.70422
3  Esperanza32:04.506:24.90844
4  Los Alamitos16:27.503:17.501266
5  Edison32:03.006:24.601688
6  Marina33:12.006:38.40201010

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  Ryan Turchi12    MarinaNT8:43.5010
1  Ryan Turchi12    MarinaNT8:43.5010
2  Bill Colazas12    EdisonNT8:23.508
2  Bill Colazas12    EdisonNT8:23.508
3  Brennen Turner11    Los AlamitosNT8:13.756
3  Brennen Turner11    Los AlamitosNT8:13.756
4  Chris Rice12    EsperanzaNT8:12.254
4  Chris Rice12    EsperanzaNT8:12.254
5  tommy feck10    Fountain ValleyNT8:01.502
5  tommy feck10    Fountain ValleyNT8:01.502
6  Randy Cassilan12    Huntington BeachNT7:56.751
6  Randy Cassilan12    Huntington BeachNT7:56.751
7  Dwight Horton12    MarinaNT7:52.50
7  Dwight Horton12    MarinaNT7:52.50
8  Russell Chan12    EsperanzaNT7:50.00
8  Russell Chan12    EsperanzaNT7:50.00
9  Dru Peebles11    Huntington BeachNT7:44.00
9  Dru Peebles11    Huntington BeachNT7:44.00
10  Jack Jusperet11    Huntington BeachNT7:40.25
10  Jack Jusperet11    Huntington BeachNT7:40.25
11  Gregory Fobes12    EdisonNT7:38.00
11  Gregory Fobes12    EdisonNT7:38.00
12  Wayne-world Pang12    Fountain ValleyNT7:34.00
12  Wayne-world Pang12    Fountain ValleyNT7:34.00
13  Ian Figarsky12    Fountain ValleyNT7:27.50
13  Ian Figarsky12    Fountain ValleyNT7:27.50
--  Arash Baboo11    Huntington BeachNT
--  Arash Baboo11    Huntington BeachNT
--  chris dang12    Fountain ValleyNT
--  chris dang12    Fountain ValleyNT
--  Shane Toten11    EsperanzaNT
--  Shane Toten11    EsperanzaNT


- Boys 0 Triple Jump
TeamTotal TimeAvg TimeTotal1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7
1  Huntington Beach39:01.757:48.35211
2  Fountain Valley38:38.507:43.70422
3  Esperanza32:04.506:24.90844
4  Los Alamitos16:27.503:17.501266
5  Edison32:03.006:24.601688
6  Marina33:12.006:38.40201010

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  Ryan Turchi12    MarinaNT8:43.5010
1  Ryan Turchi12    MarinaNT8:43.5010
2  Bill Colazas12    EdisonNT8:23.508
2  Bill Colazas12    EdisonNT8:23.508
3  Brennen Turner11    Los AlamitosNT8:13.756
3  Brennen Turner11    Los AlamitosNT8:13.756
4  Chris Rice12    EsperanzaNT8:12.254
4  Chris Rice12    EsperanzaNT8:12.254
5  tommy feck10    Fountain ValleyNT8:01.502
5  tommy feck10    Fountain ValleyNT8:01.502
6  Randy Cassilan12    Huntington BeachNT7:56.751
6  Randy Cassilan12    Huntington BeachNT7:56.751
7  Dwight Horton12    MarinaNT7:52.50
7  Dwight Horton12    MarinaNT7:52.50
8  Russell Chan12    EsperanzaNT7:50.00
8  Russell Chan12    EsperanzaNT7:50.00
9  Dru Peebles11    Huntington BeachNT7:44.00
9  Dru Peebles11    Huntington BeachNT7:44.00
10  Jack Jusperet11    Huntington BeachNT7:40.25
10  Jack Jusperet11    Huntington BeachNT7:40.25
11  Gregory Fobes12    EdisonNT7:38.00
11  Gregory Fobes12    EdisonNT7:38.00
12  Wayne-world Pang12    Fountain ValleyNT7:34.00
12  Wayne-world Pang12    Fountain ValleyNT7:34.00
13  Ian Figarsky12    Fountain ValleyNT7:27.50
13  Ian Figarsky12    Fountain ValleyNT7:27.50
--  Arash Baboo11    Huntington BeachNT
--  Arash Baboo11    Huntington BeachNT
--  chris dang12    Fountain ValleyNT
--  chris dang12    Fountain ValleyNT
--  Shane Toten11    EsperanzaNT
--  Shane Toten11    EsperanzaNT


+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Shot Put

Varsity Division

+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Girls 1600 Run
+ Girls 1600 Run
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Girls 800 Run
+ Girls 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 200 Dash
+ Girls 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Girls 3200 Run
+ Girls 3200 Run
+ Boys 3200 Run
+ Boys 3200 Run
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
- Boys 0 Triple Jump
TeamTotal TimeAvg TimeTotal1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7
1  Huntington Beach39:01.757:48.35211
2  Fountain Valley38:38.507:43.70422
3  Esperanza32:04.506:24.90844
4  Los Alamitos16:27.503:17.501266
5  Edison32:03.006:24.601688
6  Marina33:12.006:38.40201010

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  Ryan Turchi12    MarinaNT8:43.5010
1  Ryan Turchi12    MarinaNT8:43.5010
2  Bill Colazas12    EdisonNT8:23.508
2  Bill Colazas12    EdisonNT8:23.508
3  Brennen Turner11    Los AlamitosNT8:13.756
3  Brennen Turner11    Los AlamitosNT8:13.756
4  Chris Rice12    EsperanzaNT8:12.254
4  Chris Rice12    EsperanzaNT8:12.254
5  tommy feck10    Fountain ValleyNT8:01.502
5  tommy feck10    Fountain ValleyNT8:01.502
6  Randy Cassilan12    Huntington BeachNT7:56.751
6  Randy Cassilan12    Huntington BeachNT7:56.751
7  Dwight Horton12    MarinaNT7:52.50
7  Dwight Horton12    MarinaNT7:52.50
8  Russell Chan12    EsperanzaNT7:50.00
8  Russell Chan12    EsperanzaNT7:50.00
9  Dru Peebles11    Huntington BeachNT7:44.00
9  Dru Peebles11    Huntington BeachNT7:44.00
10  Jack Jusperet11    Huntington BeachNT7:40.25
10  Jack Jusperet11    Huntington BeachNT7:40.25
11  Gregory Fobes12    EdisonNT7:38.00
11  Gregory Fobes12    EdisonNT7:38.00
12  Wayne-world Pang12    Fountain ValleyNT7:34.00
12  Wayne-world Pang12    Fountain ValleyNT7:34.00
13  Ian Figarsky12    Fountain ValleyNT7:27.50
13  Ian Figarsky12    Fountain ValleyNT7:27.50
--  Arash Baboo11    Huntington BeachNT
--  Arash Baboo11    Huntington BeachNT
--  chris dang12    Fountain ValleyNT
--  chris dang12    Fountain ValleyNT
--  Shane Toten11    EsperanzaNT
--  Shane Toten11    EsperanzaNT


- Boys 0 Triple Jump
TeamTotal TimeAvg TimeTotal1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7
1  Huntington Beach39:01.757:48.35211
2  Fountain Valley38:38.507:43.70422
3  Esperanza32:04.506:24.90844
4  Los Alamitos16:27.503:17.501266
5  Edison32:03.006:24.601688
6  Marina33:12.006:38.40201010

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  Ryan Turchi12    MarinaNT8:43.5010
1  Ryan Turchi12    MarinaNT8:43.5010
2  Bill Colazas12    EdisonNT8:23.508
2  Bill Colazas12    EdisonNT8:23.508
3  Brennen Turner11    Los AlamitosNT8:13.756
3  Brennen Turner11    Los AlamitosNT8:13.756
4  Chris Rice12    EsperanzaNT8:12.254
4  Chris Rice12    EsperanzaNT8:12.254
5  tommy feck10    Fountain ValleyNT8:01.502
5  tommy feck10    Fountain ValleyNT8:01.502
6  Randy Cassilan12    Huntington BeachNT7:56.751
6  Randy Cassilan12    Huntington BeachNT7:56.751
7  Dwight Horton12    MarinaNT7:52.50
7  Dwight Horton12    MarinaNT7:52.50
8  Russell Chan12    EsperanzaNT7:50.00
8  Russell Chan12    EsperanzaNT7:50.00
9  Dru Peebles11    Huntington BeachNT7:44.00
9  Dru Peebles11    Huntington BeachNT7:44.00
10  Jack Jusperet11    Huntington BeachNT7:40.25
10  Jack Jusperet11    Huntington BeachNT7:40.25
11  Gregory Fobes12    EdisonNT7:38.00
11  Gregory Fobes12    EdisonNT7:38.00
12  Wayne-world Pang12    Fountain ValleyNT7:34.00
12  Wayne-world Pang12    Fountain ValleyNT7:34.00
13  Ian Figarsky12    Fountain ValleyNT7:27.50
13  Ian Figarsky12    Fountain ValleyNT7:27.50
--  Arash Baboo11    Huntington BeachNT
--  Arash Baboo11    Huntington BeachNT
--  chris dang12    Fountain ValleyNT
--  chris dang12    Fountain ValleyNT
--  Shane Toten11    EsperanzaNT
--  Shane Toten11    EsperanzaNT


+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Shot Put

Junior Varsity Division

+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Shot Put
+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Girls 1600 Run
+ Girls 1600 Run
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Girls 800 Run
+ Girls 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 200 Dash
+ Girls 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Girls 3200 Run
+ Girls 3200 Run
+ Boys 3200 Run
+ Boys 3200 Run

Junior Varsity Division

+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Shot Put
+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Girls 1600 Run
+ Girls 1600 Run
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Girls 800 Run
+ Girls 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 200 Dash
+ Girls 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Girls 3200 Run
+ Girls 3200 Run
+ Boys 3200 Run
+ Boys 3200 Run

Frosh/Soph Division

+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Shot Put
+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Girls 1600 Run
+ Girls 1600 Run
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Girls 800 Run
+ Girls 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 200 Dash
+ Girls 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Girls 3200 Run
+ Girls 3200 Run
+ Boys 3200 Run
+ Boys 3200 Run

Frosh/Soph Division

+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Shot Put
+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Girls 1600 Run
+ Girls 1600 Run
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Girls 800 Run
+ Girls 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 200 Dash
+ Girls 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Girls 3200 Run
+ Girls 3200 Run
+ Boys 3200 Run
+ Boys 3200 Run

View All Results Together