Home EnterMeet AddEdit Results Events Pricing
2005 Sunset League Finals Results
Huntington Beach High School, Huntington Beach - May 03, 2005
Print Results

Varsity Division

+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Girls 1600 Run
+ Girls 1600 Run
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Girls 800 Run
+ Girls 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 200 Dash
+ Girls 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Girls 3200 Run
+ Girls 3200 Run
+ Boys 3200 Run
+ Boys 3200 Run
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
- Girls 0 Discus Throw
TeamTotal TimeAvg TimeTotal1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7
1  Edison1:22:04.0016:24.801266
2  Esperanza1:51:53.0022:22.6021882211
3  Huntington Beach1:55:06.0023:01.2028101044

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  Alani Faagai11    Huntington BeachNT27:33.0010
1  Alani Faagai11    Huntington BeachNT27:33.0010
2  Rachele Raper12    EsperanzaNT25:09.008
2  Rachele Raper12    EsperanzaNT25:09.008
3  Sarah Grumet12    EdisonNT21:32.006
3  Sarah Grumet12    EdisonNT21:32.006
4  Heather Phillips11    Huntington BeachNT21:01.004
4  Heather Phillips11    Huntington BeachNT21:01.004
5  Susan Nogues11    EsperanzaNT20:39.002
5  Susan Nogues11    EsperanzaNT20:39.002
6  Amanda Doeve12    EsperanzaNT20:17.001
6  Amanda Doeve12    EsperanzaNT20:17.001
7  Lauren Kaprielian10    EdisonNT19:30.00
7  Lauren Kaprielian10    EdisonNT19:30.00
8  Pilar Vella11    Los AlamitosNT19:06.00
8  Pilar Vella11    Los AlamitosNT19:06.00
9  Kalani Pati9    MarinaNT18:46.00
9  Kalani Pati9    MarinaNT18:46.00
10  Michele Petro11    EsperanzaNT18:30.00
10  Michele Petro11    EsperanzaNT18:30.00
11  Chau Bui12    Huntington BeachNT17:58.00
11  Chau Bui12    Huntington BeachNT17:58.00
12  Allison Rice11    Los AlamitosNT16:05.00
12  Allison Rice11    Los AlamitosNT16:05.00
13  Nasim Khansari12    Los AlamitosNT15:36.00
13  Nasim Khansari12    Los AlamitosNT15:36.00
14  Jessica Radillo12    Fountain ValleyNT15:12.00
14  Jessica Radillo12    Fountain ValleyNT15:12.00
15  Pavielle Miranda12    Los AlamitosNT13:09.00
15  Pavielle Miranda12    Los AlamitosNT13:09.00


- Girls 0 Discus Throw
TeamTotal TimeAvg TimeTotal1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7
1  Edison1:22:04.0016:24.801266
2  Esperanza1:51:53.0022:22.6021882211
3  Huntington Beach1:55:06.0023:01.2028101044

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  Alani Faagai11    Huntington BeachNT27:33.0010
1  Alani Faagai11    Huntington BeachNT27:33.0010
2  Rachele Raper12    EsperanzaNT25:09.008
2  Rachele Raper12    EsperanzaNT25:09.008
3  Sarah Grumet12    EdisonNT21:32.006
3  Sarah Grumet12    EdisonNT21:32.006
4  Heather Phillips11    Huntington BeachNT21:01.004
4  Heather Phillips11    Huntington BeachNT21:01.004
5  Susan Nogues11    EsperanzaNT20:39.002
5  Susan Nogues11    EsperanzaNT20:39.002
6  Amanda Doeve12    EsperanzaNT20:17.001
6  Amanda Doeve12    EsperanzaNT20:17.001
7  Lauren Kaprielian10    EdisonNT19:30.00
7  Lauren Kaprielian10    EdisonNT19:30.00
8  Pilar Vella11    Los AlamitosNT19:06.00
8  Pilar Vella11    Los AlamitosNT19:06.00
9  Kalani Pati9    MarinaNT18:46.00
9  Kalani Pati9    MarinaNT18:46.00
10  Michele Petro11    EsperanzaNT18:30.00
10  Michele Petro11    EsperanzaNT18:30.00
11  Chau Bui12    Huntington BeachNT17:58.00
11  Chau Bui12    Huntington BeachNT17:58.00
12  Allison Rice11    Los AlamitosNT16:05.00
12  Allison Rice11    Los AlamitosNT16:05.00
13  Nasim Khansari12    Los AlamitosNT15:36.00
13  Nasim Khansari12    Los AlamitosNT15:36.00
14  Jessica Radillo12    Fountain ValleyNT15:12.00
14  Jessica Radillo12    Fountain ValleyNT15:12.00
15  Pavielle Miranda12    Los AlamitosNT13:09.00
15  Pavielle Miranda12    Los AlamitosNT13:09.00


+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Shot Put

Varsity Division

+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Girls 1600 Run
+ Girls 1600 Run
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Girls 800 Run
+ Girls 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 200 Dash
+ Girls 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Girls 3200 Run
+ Girls 3200 Run
+ Boys 3200 Run
+ Boys 3200 Run
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
- Girls 0 Discus Throw
TeamTotal TimeAvg TimeTotal1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7
1  Edison1:22:04.0016:24.801266
2  Esperanza1:51:53.0022:22.6021882211
3  Huntington Beach1:55:06.0023:01.2028101044

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  Alani Faagai11    Huntington BeachNT27:33.0010
1  Alani Faagai11    Huntington BeachNT27:33.0010
2  Rachele Raper12    EsperanzaNT25:09.008
2  Rachele Raper12    EsperanzaNT25:09.008
3  Sarah Grumet12    EdisonNT21:32.006
3  Sarah Grumet12    EdisonNT21:32.006
4  Heather Phillips11    Huntington BeachNT21:01.004
4  Heather Phillips11    Huntington BeachNT21:01.004
5  Susan Nogues11    EsperanzaNT20:39.002
5  Susan Nogues11    EsperanzaNT20:39.002
6  Amanda Doeve12    EsperanzaNT20:17.001
6  Amanda Doeve12    EsperanzaNT20:17.001
7  Lauren Kaprielian10    EdisonNT19:30.00
7  Lauren Kaprielian10    EdisonNT19:30.00
8  Pilar Vella11    Los AlamitosNT19:06.00
8  Pilar Vella11    Los AlamitosNT19:06.00
9  Kalani Pati9    MarinaNT18:46.00
9  Kalani Pati9    MarinaNT18:46.00
10  Michele Petro11    EsperanzaNT18:30.00
10  Michele Petro11    EsperanzaNT18:30.00
11  Chau Bui12    Huntington BeachNT17:58.00
11  Chau Bui12    Huntington BeachNT17:58.00
12  Allison Rice11    Los AlamitosNT16:05.00
12  Allison Rice11    Los AlamitosNT16:05.00
13  Nasim Khansari12    Los AlamitosNT15:36.00
13  Nasim Khansari12    Los AlamitosNT15:36.00
14  Jessica Radillo12    Fountain ValleyNT15:12.00
14  Jessica Radillo12    Fountain ValleyNT15:12.00
15  Pavielle Miranda12    Los AlamitosNT13:09.00
15  Pavielle Miranda12    Los AlamitosNT13:09.00


- Girls 0 Discus Throw
TeamTotal TimeAvg TimeTotal1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7
1  Edison1:22:04.0016:24.801266
2  Esperanza1:51:53.0022:22.6021882211
3  Huntington Beach1:55:06.0023:01.2028101044

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  Alani Faagai11    Huntington BeachNT27:33.0010
1  Alani Faagai11    Huntington BeachNT27:33.0010
2  Rachele Raper12    EsperanzaNT25:09.008
2  Rachele Raper12    EsperanzaNT25:09.008
3  Sarah Grumet12    EdisonNT21:32.006
3  Sarah Grumet12    EdisonNT21:32.006
4  Heather Phillips11    Huntington BeachNT21:01.004
4  Heather Phillips11    Huntington BeachNT21:01.004
5  Susan Nogues11    EsperanzaNT20:39.002
5  Susan Nogues11    EsperanzaNT20:39.002
6  Amanda Doeve12    EsperanzaNT20:17.001
6  Amanda Doeve12    EsperanzaNT20:17.001
7  Lauren Kaprielian10    EdisonNT19:30.00
7  Lauren Kaprielian10    EdisonNT19:30.00
8  Pilar Vella11    Los AlamitosNT19:06.00
8  Pilar Vella11    Los AlamitosNT19:06.00
9  Kalani Pati9    MarinaNT18:46.00
9  Kalani Pati9    MarinaNT18:46.00
10  Michele Petro11    EsperanzaNT18:30.00
10  Michele Petro11    EsperanzaNT18:30.00
11  Chau Bui12    Huntington BeachNT17:58.00
11  Chau Bui12    Huntington BeachNT17:58.00
12  Allison Rice11    Los AlamitosNT16:05.00
12  Allison Rice11    Los AlamitosNT16:05.00
13  Nasim Khansari12    Los AlamitosNT15:36.00
13  Nasim Khansari12    Los AlamitosNT15:36.00
14  Jessica Radillo12    Fountain ValleyNT15:12.00
14  Jessica Radillo12    Fountain ValleyNT15:12.00
15  Pavielle Miranda12    Los AlamitosNT13:09.00
15  Pavielle Miranda12    Los AlamitosNT13:09.00


+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Shot Put

Junior Varsity Division

+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Shot Put
+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Girls 1600 Run
+ Girls 1600 Run
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Girls 800 Run
+ Girls 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 200 Dash
+ Girls 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Girls 3200 Run
+ Girls 3200 Run
+ Boys 3200 Run
+ Boys 3200 Run

Junior Varsity Division

+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Shot Put
+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Girls 1600 Run
+ Girls 1600 Run
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Girls 800 Run
+ Girls 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 200 Dash
+ Girls 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Girls 3200 Run
+ Girls 3200 Run
+ Boys 3200 Run
+ Boys 3200 Run

Frosh/Soph Division

+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Shot Put
+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Girls 1600 Run
+ Girls 1600 Run
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Girls 800 Run
+ Girls 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 200 Dash
+ Girls 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Girls 3200 Run
+ Girls 3200 Run
+ Boys 3200 Run
+ Boys 3200 Run

Frosh/Soph Division

+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Shot Put
+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Girls 1600 Run
+ Girls 1600 Run
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Girls 800 Run
+ Girls 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 200 Dash
+ Girls 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Girls 3200 Run
+ Girls 3200 Run
+ Boys 3200 Run
+ Boys 3200 Run

View All Results Together