Home EnterMeet AddEdit Results Events Pricing
2005 Sunset League Finals Results
Huntington Beach High School, Huntington Beach - May 03, 2005
Print Results

Varsity Division

+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Girls 1600 Run
+ Girls 1600 Run
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Girls 800 Run
+ Girls 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 200 Dash
+ Girls 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Girls 3200 Run
+ Girls 3200 Run
+ Boys 3200 Run
+ Boys 3200 Run
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Shot Put

Varsity Division

+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Girls 1600 Run
+ Girls 1600 Run
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Girls 800 Run
+ Girls 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 200 Dash
+ Girls 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Girls 3200 Run
+ Girls 3200 Run
+ Boys 3200 Run
+ Boys 3200 Run
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Shot Put

Junior Varsity Division

+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Shot Put
+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Girls 1600 Run
+ Girls 1600 Run
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Girls 800 Run
+ Girls 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 200 Dash
+ Girls 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Girls 3200 Run
+ Girls 3200 Run
- Boys 3200 Run
TeamTotal TimeAvg TimeTotal1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7
1  Esperanza55:06.3711:01.27211
2  Marina55:29.5711:05.91124422
3  Edison55:41.0011:08.20201010
4  Fountain Valley54:11.9410:50.39288866

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  Eric Allen11    Edison0.2010:33.4410
1  Eric Allen11    Edison0.2010:33.4410
2  James Ko11    Fountain Valley0.2010:38.648
2  James Ko11    Fountain Valley0.2010:38.648
3  Clifford Smith11    Fountain Valley0.2010:43.566
3  Clifford Smith11    Fountain Valley0.2010:43.566
4  Arnold Hernandez11    Marina0.2010:50.634
4  Arnold Hernandez11    Marina0.2010:50.634
5  David Airhart11    Marina0.2110:57.552
5  David Airhart11    Marina0.2110:57.552
6  Greg Lombardo11    Esperanza0.2111:00.071
6  Greg Lombardo11    Esperanza0.2111:00.071
7  Spencer Sheridan11    Esperanza0.2111:01.09
7  Spencer Sheridan11    Esperanza0.2111:01.09
8  Jason Thomas11    Esperanza0.2111:04.05
8  Jason Thomas11    Esperanza0.2111:04.05
9  Jeremy Ourk12    Esperanza0.2111:07.71
9  Jeremy Ourk12    Esperanza0.2111:07.71
10  Brett Anderson10    Esperanza0.2111:16.13
10  Brett Anderson10    Esperanza0.2111:16.13
11  Nicolas de Pierola11    Edison0.2111:17.55
11  Nicolas de Pierola11    Edison0.2111:17.55
12  Kevin Pryor11    Fountain Valley0.2111:27.54
12  Kevin Pryor11    Fountain Valley0.2111:27.54
13  Jon Herrick10    Esperanza0.2211:30.14
13  Jon Herrick10    Esperanza0.2211:30.14
14  Michael Corday11    Fountain Valley0.2211:41.35
14  Michael Corday11    Fountain Valley0.2211:41.35
15  Patrick Kleinow12    Marina0.2211:53.21
15  Patrick Kleinow12    Marina0.2211:53.21
16  John Do9    Fountain Valley0.2211:55.09
16  John Do9    Fountain Valley0.2211:55.09
17  Brad Dominguez11    Edison0.2211:59.02
17  Brad Dominguez11    Edison0.2211:59.02
18  Dillon Mac Millen11    Marina0.2312:02.57
18  Dillon Mac Millen11    Marina0.2312:02.57
19  jamie bonthius10    Fountain Valley0.2312:04.02
19  jamie bonthius10    Fountain Valley0.2312:04.02
20  Corey Morinaka11    Marina0.2312:10.40
20  Corey Morinaka11    Marina0.2312:10.40
21  John Tomesek11    Marina0.2312:11.59
21  John Tomesek11    Marina0.2312:11.59
--  josh nakashima11    Fountain ValleyNT
--  josh nakashima11    Fountain ValleyNT


- Boys 3200 Run
TeamTotal TimeAvg TimeTotal1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7
1  Esperanza55:06.3711:01.27211
2  Marina55:29.5711:05.91124422
3  Edison55:41.0011:08.20201010
4  Fountain Valley54:11.9410:50.39288866

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  Eric Allen11    Edison0.2010:33.4410
1  Eric Allen11    Edison0.2010:33.4410
2  James Ko11    Fountain Valley0.2010:38.648
2  James Ko11    Fountain Valley0.2010:38.648
3  Clifford Smith11    Fountain Valley0.2010:43.566
3  Clifford Smith11    Fountain Valley0.2010:43.566
4  Arnold Hernandez11    Marina0.2010:50.634
4  Arnold Hernandez11    Marina0.2010:50.634
5  David Airhart11    Marina0.2110:57.552
5  David Airhart11    Marina0.2110:57.552
6  Greg Lombardo11    Esperanza0.2111:00.071
6  Greg Lombardo11    Esperanza0.2111:00.071
7  Spencer Sheridan11    Esperanza0.2111:01.09
7  Spencer Sheridan11    Esperanza0.2111:01.09
8  Jason Thomas11    Esperanza0.2111:04.05
8  Jason Thomas11    Esperanza0.2111:04.05
9  Jeremy Ourk12    Esperanza0.2111:07.71
9  Jeremy Ourk12    Esperanza0.2111:07.71
10  Brett Anderson10    Esperanza0.2111:16.13
10  Brett Anderson10    Esperanza0.2111:16.13
11  Nicolas de Pierola11    Edison0.2111:17.55
11  Nicolas de Pierola11    Edison0.2111:17.55
12  Kevin Pryor11    Fountain Valley0.2111:27.54
12  Kevin Pryor11    Fountain Valley0.2111:27.54
13  Jon Herrick10    Esperanza0.2211:30.14
13  Jon Herrick10    Esperanza0.2211:30.14
14  Michael Corday11    Fountain Valley0.2211:41.35
14  Michael Corday11    Fountain Valley0.2211:41.35
15  Patrick Kleinow12    Marina0.2211:53.21
15  Patrick Kleinow12    Marina0.2211:53.21
16  John Do9    Fountain Valley0.2211:55.09
16  John Do9    Fountain Valley0.2211:55.09
17  Brad Dominguez11    Edison0.2211:59.02
17  Brad Dominguez11    Edison0.2211:59.02
18  Dillon Mac Millen11    Marina0.2312:02.57
18  Dillon Mac Millen11    Marina0.2312:02.57
19  jamie bonthius10    Fountain Valley0.2312:04.02
19  jamie bonthius10    Fountain Valley0.2312:04.02
20  Corey Morinaka11    Marina0.2312:10.40
20  Corey Morinaka11    Marina0.2312:10.40
21  John Tomesek11    Marina0.2312:11.59
21  John Tomesek11    Marina0.2312:11.59
--  josh nakashima11    Fountain ValleyNT
--  josh nakashima11    Fountain ValleyNT


Junior Varsity Division

+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Shot Put
+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Girls 1600 Run
+ Girls 1600 Run
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Girls 800 Run
+ Girls 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 200 Dash
+ Girls 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Girls 3200 Run
+ Girls 3200 Run
- Boys 3200 Run
TeamTotal TimeAvg TimeTotal1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7
1  Esperanza55:06.3711:01.27211
2  Marina55:29.5711:05.91124422
3  Edison55:41.0011:08.20201010
4  Fountain Valley54:11.9410:50.39288866

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  Eric Allen11    Edison0.2010:33.4410
1  Eric Allen11    Edison0.2010:33.4410
2  James Ko11    Fountain Valley0.2010:38.648
2  James Ko11    Fountain Valley0.2010:38.648
3  Clifford Smith11    Fountain Valley0.2010:43.566
3  Clifford Smith11    Fountain Valley0.2010:43.566
4  Arnold Hernandez11    Marina0.2010:50.634
4  Arnold Hernandez11    Marina0.2010:50.634
5  David Airhart11    Marina0.2110:57.552
5  David Airhart11    Marina0.2110:57.552
6  Greg Lombardo11    Esperanza0.2111:00.071
6  Greg Lombardo11    Esperanza0.2111:00.071
7  Spencer Sheridan11    Esperanza0.2111:01.09
7  Spencer Sheridan11    Esperanza0.2111:01.09
8  Jason Thomas11    Esperanza0.2111:04.05
8  Jason Thomas11    Esperanza0.2111:04.05
9  Jeremy Ourk12    Esperanza0.2111:07.71
9  Jeremy Ourk12    Esperanza0.2111:07.71
10  Brett Anderson10    Esperanza0.2111:16.13
10  Brett Anderson10    Esperanza0.2111:16.13
11  Nicolas de Pierola11    Edison0.2111:17.55
11  Nicolas de Pierola11    Edison0.2111:17.55
12  Kevin Pryor11    Fountain Valley0.2111:27.54
12  Kevin Pryor11    Fountain Valley0.2111:27.54
13  Jon Herrick10    Esperanza0.2211:30.14
13  Jon Herrick10    Esperanza0.2211:30.14
14  Michael Corday11    Fountain Valley0.2211:41.35
14  Michael Corday11    Fountain Valley0.2211:41.35
15  Patrick Kleinow12    Marina0.2211:53.21
15  Patrick Kleinow12    Marina0.2211:53.21
16  John Do9    Fountain Valley0.2211:55.09
16  John Do9    Fountain Valley0.2211:55.09
17  Brad Dominguez11    Edison0.2211:59.02
17  Brad Dominguez11    Edison0.2211:59.02
18  Dillon Mac Millen11    Marina0.2312:02.57
18  Dillon Mac Millen11    Marina0.2312:02.57
19  jamie bonthius10    Fountain Valley0.2312:04.02
19  jamie bonthius10    Fountain Valley0.2312:04.02
20  Corey Morinaka11    Marina0.2312:10.40
20  Corey Morinaka11    Marina0.2312:10.40
21  John Tomesek11    Marina0.2312:11.59
21  John Tomesek11    Marina0.2312:11.59
--  josh nakashima11    Fountain ValleyNT
--  josh nakashima11    Fountain ValleyNT


- Boys 3200 Run
TeamTotal TimeAvg TimeTotal1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7
1  Esperanza55:06.3711:01.27211
2  Marina55:29.5711:05.91124422
3  Edison55:41.0011:08.20201010
4  Fountain Valley54:11.9410:50.39288866

 NameYear    SchoolAvg MileTimePoints
1  Eric Allen11    Edison0.2010:33.4410
1  Eric Allen11    Edison0.2010:33.4410
2  James Ko11    Fountain Valley0.2010:38.648
2  James Ko11    Fountain Valley0.2010:38.648
3  Clifford Smith11    Fountain Valley0.2010:43.566
3  Clifford Smith11    Fountain Valley0.2010:43.566
4  Arnold Hernandez11    Marina0.2010:50.634
4  Arnold Hernandez11    Marina0.2010:50.634
5  David Airhart11    Marina0.2110:57.552
5  David Airhart11    Marina0.2110:57.552
6  Greg Lombardo11    Esperanza0.2111:00.071
6  Greg Lombardo11    Esperanza0.2111:00.071
7  Spencer Sheridan11    Esperanza0.2111:01.09
7  Spencer Sheridan11    Esperanza0.2111:01.09
8  Jason Thomas11    Esperanza0.2111:04.05
8  Jason Thomas11    Esperanza0.2111:04.05
9  Jeremy Ourk12    Esperanza0.2111:07.71
9  Jeremy Ourk12    Esperanza0.2111:07.71
10  Brett Anderson10    Esperanza0.2111:16.13
10  Brett Anderson10    Esperanza0.2111:16.13
11  Nicolas de Pierola11    Edison0.2111:17.55
11  Nicolas de Pierola11    Edison0.2111:17.55
12  Kevin Pryor11    Fountain Valley0.2111:27.54
12  Kevin Pryor11    Fountain Valley0.2111:27.54
13  Jon Herrick10    Esperanza0.2211:30.14
13  Jon Herrick10    Esperanza0.2211:30.14
14  Michael Corday11    Fountain Valley0.2211:41.35
14  Michael Corday11    Fountain Valley0.2211:41.35
15  Patrick Kleinow12    Marina0.2211:53.21
15  Patrick Kleinow12    Marina0.2211:53.21
16  John Do9    Fountain Valley0.2211:55.09
16  John Do9    Fountain Valley0.2211:55.09
17  Brad Dominguez11    Edison0.2211:59.02
17  Brad Dominguez11    Edison0.2211:59.02
18  Dillon Mac Millen11    Marina0.2312:02.57
18  Dillon Mac Millen11    Marina0.2312:02.57
19  jamie bonthius10    Fountain Valley0.2312:04.02
19  jamie bonthius10    Fountain Valley0.2312:04.02
20  Corey Morinaka11    Marina0.2312:10.40
20  Corey Morinaka11    Marina0.2312:10.40
21  John Tomesek11    Marina0.2312:11.59
21  John Tomesek11    Marina0.2312:11.59
--  josh nakashima11    Fountain ValleyNT
--  josh nakashima11    Fountain ValleyNT


Frosh/Soph Division

+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Shot Put
+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Girls 1600 Run
+ Girls 1600 Run
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Girls 800 Run
+ Girls 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 200 Dash
+ Girls 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Girls 3200 Run
+ Girls 3200 Run
+ Boys 3200 Run
+ Boys 3200 Run

Frosh/Soph Division

+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 Pole Vault
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Boys 0 Pole Vault
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Boys 0 High Jump
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Boys 0 Long Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Boys 0 Triple Jump
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw
+ Girls 0 Discus Throw
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Boys 0 Discus Throw
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Girls 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Shot Put
+ Boys 0 Shot Put
+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Girls 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Boys 400 Relay
+ Girls 1600 Run
+ Girls 1600 Run
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Boys 1600 Run
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Girls 100 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Boys 110 Hurdles
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Girls 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Boys 400 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Girls 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Boys 100 Dash
+ Girls 800 Run
+ Girls 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
+ Boys 800 Run
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Boys 300 Hurdles
+ Girls 200 Dash
+ Girls 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Boys 200 Dash
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Girls 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Boys 1600 Relay
+ Girls 3200 Run
+ Girls 3200 Run
+ Boys 3200 Run
+ Boys 3200 Run

View All Results Together